2016-17 Practice Schedule

 

   

Turf

Turf

Turf

Turf

 

BF 2

BF 2

BF 2

BF 2

 

West 1

West 2

East 1

East 2

 

West 1

West 2

East 1

East 2

Monday

5:00

U9/10G DEV

U9/10G DEV

U9/10G DEV

U9/10G DEV

5:00

       
 

6:00

U11/12G DEV

U11/12G DEV

U16G (S)

1/3 each

6:00

       
 

7:00

U13/14G DEV

U13/14G DEV

U15G (S)

1/3 each

7:00

U14BG (Dunn)

     
 

8:00

Div 1 M

Div 1 M

Div 1 W

Div 1 W

8:00

       
 

9:00

       

9:00

       
           

 

       

Tuesday

5:00

U9/10B DEV

U9/10B DEV

U9/10B DEV

U9/10B DEV

5:00

       
 

6:00

U11/12B DEV

U11/12B DEV

U11/12B DEV

U11/12B DEV

6:00

U18B (V)

U18B (V)

U16B (S)

U16B (S)

 

7:00

U13/14B DEV

U13/14B DEV

U13/14B DEV

U13/14B DEV

7:00

U18B (S)

U18B (S)

   
 

8:00

Div 2 M

Div 2 W

Div 3 W

1/3 each

8:00

       
 

9:00

Div 4 M

Div 4 M

   

9:00

       
           

 

       

Wednesday

5:00

U7/8G

U7/8G

U11/12G

U11/12G

5:00

U9/10G

U9/10G

U9/10G

U9/10G

 

6:00

Goalkeeper Training

U13G

U14G

U15G

6:00

U13BS (Youson)

U16G (S)

Technical Programming

1/3 each

 

7:00

Goalkeeper Training

Masters B

Masters B

O30W/O55M

7:00

U16G (G)

U16G (G)

U15B (V)

U15B (V)

 

8:00

Div 1 M

Div 1 M

Div 1 W

Div 1 W

8:00

       
 

9:00

Div 3 M

Div 3 M

   

9:00

       
           

 

       

Thursday

5:00

U7/8B

U7/8B

U7/8B

U7/8B

5:00

U9/10B

U9/10B

U9/10B

U9/10B

 

6:00

U13B

U13B

U14B

U14B

6:00

U11/12B

U11/12B

U11/12B

U11/12B

 

7:00

U16B (S)

U18B (S)

U18B (V)

1/3 each

7:00

U13B (G)

U15B (V)

U18G (G)

1/3 each

 

8:00

Div 2 M

Div 2 M

Div 2 W

Div 2 W

8:00

       
 

9:00

Div 4 M

Div 4 M

Div 3 W

Div 3 W

9:00

       
           

 

       

Friday

5:00

Reserved for Technical Programming

5:00

Technical Programming/GAME SLOT - Div 1 Women

 

6:00

Technical Programming/GAME SLOT - Div 1 Women

6:00

Technical Programming/GAME SLOT - Div 1 Women

 

8:00

Technical Programming/GAME SLOT - Div 1 Men

8:00

Open

  • Any changes to the youth practice times must be approved by the clubs Coaching Director and the Fields Scheduler. Any changes to the Seniors practice schedules must be coordinated by the Seniors Director Times not listed as allocated at Reynolds Park are free for use, but please notify the Fields Scheduler
  • All Lakehill fields bookings to be coordinated by the Fields Scheduler `make up league games` may take priority over regular practices at the discretion of the Fields Scheduler!
  • Fields are always considered to be open unless listed as closed on the homepage of the website
  • No metal stud shoes are permitted on the turf field – all users are to brush their shoes prior to entering the turf field , observe the field use rules mounted on the perimeter fencing

 

 

Turf

Turf

Turf

Turf

 

West 1

West 2

East 1

East 2

Monday

5:00

U11G

U12G

U13G

1/3 each

 

6:00

U14G

U15G

U16G

U18G

 

7:00

O50 M

O30 W

Div 4 M

1/3 each

 

8:00

Div 1 M

Div 1 M

Div 1 W

Div 1 W

 

9:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

5:00

U11B

U11B

U12B

U12B

 

6:00

U13B

U13B

U14B

U14B

 

7:00

U15B

U16B

U18B

1/3 each

 

8:00

Div 2 M

Div 2 M

Div 3 W

Div 3 W

 

9:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

5:00

U11G

U12G

U13G

1/3 each

 

6:00

U14G

U15G

U16G

U18G

 

7:00

Div 3 M

Div 3 M

Master B

Master B

 

8:00

Div 1 M

Div 1 M

Div 1 W

Div 1 W

 

9:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday

5:00

U11B

U11B

U12B

U12B

 

6:00

U13B

U13B

U14B

U14B

 

7:00

U15B

U16B

U18B

1/3 each

 

8:00

Div 2 M

Div 2 M

Div 2 W

Div 2 W

 

9:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday

4:00-7:00

FREE PLAY

 

7:00

O50 M

O30 W

Div 4 M

1/3 each

 

8:00