2017-18 Gold Assessment Results

Submitted by Technical Director on Fri, 08/25/2017 - 16:23

The following results are for U11-U18 Gold. The club wishes to thank all players who attended and took part in the assessments. Players being invited out to fill the remaining spots will be contacted directly by their technical director or the team coach. Any questions or concerns can be directed to the Lakehill and/or Gorge technical directors.

 

U11 BOYS

Cadel Gourlay

Ryder Harris

Reece Miyoshi

Nikolas Moser

Thomas Okusimba

Jonathan Pavich

Nikos Shannon

Sebastian Spahn

Jace Stuart

Sebastian Tarangle

Daniel Tolman

 

U11 GIRLS

Amelia Aris

Iva Kalabric

Charlotte McIntyre

Kate McNicol

Marin O’Regan

Joss Olcen

Saige Parfitt

Olivia Petrovic

Olivia Pickering

Berlin Purves

Monet Thurbide

 

U12 BOYS

Tyler Delli-Carri

Nicholas Gordon

Christopher Greengoe

Matthew Oman

Jacob Rigollet

Sawyer Ross

Dacian Somosan

Tola Ukash

Quinn Valley

Tavin Williams

 

U12 GIRLS

*The technical staff has concluded Lakehill is unable to field a competitive team in this division.

 

U13 GIRLS

Taylor

Hildebrand

Maya

Jordan

Jade

Kilpatrick

Julia

Mannall-Fretwell

Abby

McDonald

Simone

Nagasaki

Jayne

Noyce

Kaylen

Page

Elivia

Parker

Charlotte

Poore

Abigail

Reid

Bronte

Thurbide

Joaleah

Tupas-Singh

Ari

Wiewiorowski

 

U13 BOYS

Matthew

Ami

Thomas

Andersen

Sinclair

Astridge

Tristan

Brulot-Sawchyn

Kian

Colgate

Harrison

Helliwell

Finlay

Jessop

Cypress

Kouri

Anand

Nijjar

Liam

Richards

Zach

Scott

Andrew

Sorensen

Paul

Walde

Elliott

Walker

Oliver

Westhaver

 

U14 BOYS

*Lakehill only roster.

Riley Blakeney

Fisher Cairns

Owen Carson

Sam Jordan

Ryan Khakzad

Noah Maxwell

Evan O'Toole

Josh Paterson

Michael Rodelli

Gabriel Santos

Trevor Shubrook

Roan Stafford

Brodie Youson

Devin Zucko

 

U14 GIRLS

*The technical staff has concluded Gorge/Lakehill is unable to field a competitive team in this division.

 

U15 BOYS

Simon Ballinger

Leif Buchanan

Sahil Dhami

Kian Dunn

Ewan Grbavec

Aidan Haesevoets

Riley Inglis

Connor Le Makay

Robert Newell

Gursean Pandher

Logan Rutherford

Ethan Salloum

Gavin Seymour

Nolan Tashe

Carson Underhay

Jaden White

 

U15 GIRLS

Madeline Astridge

Lily Brice

Francesca Carter

Nimita Cheema

Sofia Cvitanovic

Eakam Dhillon

Sarah Eveleigh

Marina Fabris

Dilpreet Hundal

Ila Jordan

Julia Kuromi

Rhea Matter

Natashia Pavich

Annalise Pickering

Finola Reed

Mikkenna Willis

 

U16 BOYS

Graeson Cole-Murphy

Tiago de Melo

Lukas Dick

Azaad Dosanjh

Hasibul Enam

Alexander Ewanchuk

Garrett Hawe

Michael Hopkins

Cairo Kennedy

Lexen Klassen

Ethan McStravick

Tuan Nguyen

Miguel Pereira

Ben Pierce

Daniel Rhude

River Sanoy

Lee Wilkins-Dove

Abiel Yeshak

Jigme Yoezer

 

U17/18 BOYS

Hassen Bokhit

Junu Choe

Justin Coell

Mateo de Melo

Makalo Duxbury

Shayne Hoyer

Christan Hyggen

Brian Kelly

Remy Mazzoni

Ryland Nezil

Marcus Ngai

Ryota Nishimoto

Chase Rhodes

Jordan Sandhu

Grant Spence

Mathieu Sylvain-Stewart

Quinton Tom

Connor Zawacki

 

U17/18 GIRLS

Arianne Barbot

Carrie Betts

Taylor Chenard

Kyra Good

Emily Hope-Irwin

Jadyn Howie

Samantha Kenyon

Molly Kines

Mehren Martin

Olivia Osborne

Megan Parker

Madeline Parris

Mia Soares

Caitlyn Wallace

Kirsty Wallace

Jordyn Youson