2017-18 VIPL Assessment Results

Submitted by Technical Director on Sun, 08/20/2017 - 17:43

The following results are for U15-U18 VIPL. The club wishes to thank all players who attended and took part in the assessments. Players being invited out to fill the remaining spots will be contacted directly by their technical director or the team coach. Any questions or concerns can be directed to the Lakehill and/or Gorge technical directors.

 

U15 GIRLS

*Pooled with Bays/Peninsula.

Miriam

Blakeley

Grace

O'Regan

Devynn

Reddy

Adaiah

Tupas-Singh

Charlotte

Westhaver

Delaney

Woods

 

U16 GIRLS

*Pooled with Bays.

Avery

Alston

Rawdia

Bartrim

Aurora

Black

Halle

Brum

Simone

Caruso

Maliyah

Colombe

Shauntelle

Dick-Charleson

Megan

Johnson

Hannah

Jaques

Madison

Marsh

Kaitlyn

McIntyre

Mya

Nelson

Halayna

Peskett

Indyana

Ricci

Brynne

Smith

Mikayla

Strandberg

Keely

Van Stone

Mattea

Vandenberg

 

U17 GIRLS

Lucy

Beauchemin

Victoria

Bloom

Tejal Simran

Cheema

Nesha

Colgate

Rachael

Grant

Sage

Greaves

Maren

Konrad

Chantal

Kwan

Autumn

Lewis

Kayley

Lidstone

Zoe

Lott

Ballantyne

McCallum

Tayah

McKinnon

Ella

O'Regan

Sydney

Paula

Ella

Perry

Emily

Reddy

Chantel

Smith

 

U18 GIRLS

Madeline

Anderson

Emily

Blair

Haleigh

Bodner

Isabella

Colantonio

Andrea

DeMeo

Sarah

Eckard

Charlotte

Germaine

Jade

Hadley

Emiko

Hourston

Leah

Johnson

Tess

Klein

Alyssa

Paula

Delanie

Rand

Devons

Rees

Portia

VanderMerwe

Maia

Watson

Karlee

Zaruk

 

U15 BOYS

Mattheus

Achadinha

Jonathan

Ami

Marc

Brulot-Sawchyn

Koji

Croke

Akash

Dhillon

Elias

Dau

Javier

Duran

Alexander

Emery

Sebastian

Emery

Rayce

Gammon

Teegan

Harding

Shamus

McKinnon

Colby

Parker

Jake

Robson

Calaen

Rourke

*1 spot still available

 

U16 BOYS

Alex

Andersen

Matthew

Cafferky

Jakob

Crljenkovic

Rowan

Enns

Samuel

Harvie

Gagandip

Hundal

Carson

Kamerbeek

Jaydon

Kwan

Ethan

Marthinsen

Caleb

Sam

Liam

Trett

Ty

Trotter

*4 spots still available

 

U17/18 BOYS

Lucas

Almeida

Nicholas

Andrianos

Noah

Ballinger

Ricky

Belantes

Lochlain

Broadley

Liam

Brotherton

Takeshi

Croke

Selou

da Silva

Sergio

Duran

Ethan

Emile

Sam

Parbery

Cam

Paul

Naoya

Pimlott

Sean

Randhawa

Solomon

Schafer

David

Thomson

Caleb

Wallden

*1-2 spots still available