2018-19 U14-U18 Gold Assessment Results

Submitted by Technical Director on Wed, 08/22/2018 - 19:28

*Updated September 3rd. The clubs wish to thank all players who attended and took part in the full-field Gold assessments. Players being invited out to fill the remaining spots will be contacted directly by their technical director or the team coach. Any questions or concerns can be directed to the Lakehill and/or Gorge technical directors.

U18G Gold U17G Gold U16G Gold
Arianne Barbot Caleigh Rothnie Amber Hawthorne
Caitlyn Wallace Catalina Gomez Ahlstrom Dilpreet Hundal
Carrie Betts Celina Waters Charlotte Westhaver
Emily Hope-Irwin Derleen Saggi Eakam Dhillon
Jadyn Howie Emily Paulo Francesca Carter
Jenesa Coy Allen Emily Walker Julia Kuromi
Jordyn Youson Hannah Woods Kate Manga
Kayleen Morneau Julia Stephen Lily Brice
Kirsty Wallace Lily van den Broek Madeline Astridge
Kyra Good Maddie Packford Malika Saini
Olivia Osborne Madeline Sternig Natashia Pavich
Taylor Chenard Megan Noyce Rhea Matter
Taylor Main Mia Laitinen Sarah Eveleigh
Fynn Owen La Boucan Nina Abgrall Mackenzie Zaruk
Maya Bernier Olina Trelford Jenna DeGreeff
  Shaylin Krull  
     

U15G Gold U14G Gold U13G Gold

The Gorge and Lakehill technical staff have concluded that a viable U15 Gold team will not be possible in a U15/16 Gold division.

Sophia Bloom Beatrice Barry
Abigail Reid Elivia Parker
Aerial Copley Ella Darnell
Allison Phillips Freya Redding-Mason
Charlotte Poore Jordan Smyth
Harmony Lecoy Lily Williams
  Kaylen Page Makenna Aune
Madison Hunter Maya Choi
Maya Jordan Milan Conforti
Natasha Copley Rio Trousdell
Lily Nash Sakora Morris
Kareena Grewal Victoria Bartle
  Alegria Massa
Chloe McNamara
 

U17/18B Gold U16B Gold
Azaad Dosanjh Carson Underhay
Blair Glowasky Connor Mackay
Cairo Kennedy Dominic (Ethan) Lesieur
Caleb Sam Ethan Salloum
Daniel Rhude Ewan Grbavec
Ethan Marthinsen Jaden White
Hassan Choumou Bokhit Kaito Zatylny
Leigh Wilkins-Dove Kian Dunn
Mateo de Melo Leif Buchanan
Michael Hopkins Logan Rutherford
River Sanoy Nolan Tashe
Tiago De Melo Robert Newell
Graeson Cole-Murphy Sahil Dhami
Lucas Dick Simon Ballinger
Alexander Ewanchuk Hendriks Polis-Bissoon
Christan Hyggen Stephen Peterson
Marcus Ngai  
Leon Izumiya  

U15B Gold U14B Gold
Brodie Youson Connor Rutherford
David Richardson Cooper Skillings
Douglas Richardson Elliott Walker
Fisher Cairns Ethan Kim
Gabriel Lucas Santos Jamie Pereira
Joshua Paterson Kale Marthinsen
Maximilian Dumas Liam Richards
Michael Rodelli Luca Polisi
Roan Stafford Miles Walde
Ryan Khakzad Oliver Santella
Trevor Shubrook Owen Hicke
Jagrup Bhela Reid Johnson
Marcus Barcelos Oliver Westhaver
Alexander Vroom Cypress Kouri
Lhakpa Reynolds