August Assessment Schedule 2017-18

Submitted by Technical Director on Mon, 07/17/2017 - 11:36

Assessments are for players wishing to play at the competitive level in their age group (U11-U13 Gold and U14-U18 VIPL), and those wishing to only play recreationally are not required to attend assessments.

Each player must attend their own age group assessment unless given special permission by the Lakehill technical director. Any player already selected to these teams is expected to attend the assessments. If you are unable to attend assessments or have any questions, please contact the technical director.

 

BOYS

U17/18 (2000/2001)

VIPL: 1) Wednesday, August 9th 7:00-8:00pm – Hampton Park. 2) Saturday, August 12th 12:00-1:00pm – Braefoot Turf.

Gold: 1) Tuesday, August 15th 7:00-8:00pm – Hampton Park. 2) Sunday, August 20th 12:00-1:00pm – Braefoot Turf.

 

U16 (2002)

VIPL: 1) Wednesday, August 9th 6:00-7:00pm – Hampton Park. 2) Saturday, August 12th 11:00am-12:00pm – Braefoot Turf.

Gold: 1) Tuesday, August 15th 5:00-6:00pm – Hampton Park. 2) Sunday, August 20th 11:00am-12:00pm – Braefoot Turf.

 

U15 (2003)

VIPL: 1) Thursday, August 10th 6:00-7:00pm – Braefoot Turf. 2) Sunday, August 13th 12:00-1:00pm – Hampton Park.

Gold: 1) Thursday, August 17th 7:00-8:00pm – Hampton Park. 2) Sunday, August 20th 10:00-11:00am – Braefoot Turf.

 

U14 (2004)

VIPL: N/A.

Gold: 1) Thursday, August 17th 6:00-7:00pm – Hampton Park. 2) Sunday, August 20th 9:00-10:00am – Braefoot Turf.

 

U13 (2005)

Gold: 1) Saturday, August 12th 10:00-11:00am – Braefoot Turf. 2) Monday, August 14th 5:00-6:00pm – Braefoot Turf.

 

U12 (2006)

Gold: 1) Wednesday, August 16th 5:00-6:00pm – Braefoot Turf. 2) Tuesday, August 22nd 6:00-7:00pm – Braefoot Turf.

 

U11 (2007)

Gold: 1) Monday, August 21st 5:00-6:00pm – Braefoot Turf. 2) Wednesday, August 23rd 7:00-8:00pm – Braefoot Turf.

 


 

GIRLS

 

U18 (2000)

VIPL: 1) Tuesday, July 25th 6:00-7:00pm – Hampton Park. 2) Thursday, August 10th 5:00-6:00pm – Braefoot Turf.

Gold: 1) Monday, August 14th 7:00-8:00pm – Braefoot Turf. 2) Saturday, August 19th 12:00-1:00pm – Hampton Park.

 

U17 (2001)

VIPL: 1) Thursday, August 10th 7:00-8:00pm – Braefoot Turf. 2) Tuesday, August 15th 6:00-7:00pm – Hampton Park.

Gold: 1) Monday, August 14th 7:00-8:00pm – Braefoot Turf. 2) Saturday, August 19th 12:00-1:00pm – Hampton Park.

 

U16 (2002)

VIPL: N/A.

Gold: N/A.

 

U15 (2003)

VIPL: N/A.

Gold: 1) Monday, August 14th 6:00-7:00pm – Braefoot Turf. 2) Saturday, August 19th 11:00am-12:00pm – Hampton Park.

 

U14 (2004)

VIPL: N/A.

Gold: 1) Wednesday, August 16th 7:00-8:00pm – Braefoot Turf. 2) Saturday, August 19th 10:00-11:00am – Hampton Park.

 

U13 (2005)

Gold: 1) Sunday, August 13th 11:00am-12:00pm – Hampton Park. 2) Wednesday, August 16th 6:00-7:00pm – Braefoot Turf.

 

U12 (2006)

Gold: 1) Monday, August 21st 7:00-8:00pm – Braefoot Turf. 2) Wednesday, August 23rd 6:00-7:00pm – Braefoot Turf.

 

U11 (2007)

Gold: 1) Monday, August 21st 6:00-7:00pm – Braefoot Turf. 2) Wednesday, August 23rd 5:00-6:00pm – Braefoot Turf.