Lakehill U11-U16 Gold Selections

Submitted by Technical Director on Sun, 08/22/2021 - 23:58

The club wishes to thank all players who attended and took part in these Gold assessments. Players still in contention to fill the roster spots below will be contacted for invite-only sessions. Any questions or concerns can be directed to the Lakehill Technical Director.

 

U11 BOYS

Arijah Arthur

Baen Kernan

Connor Petrovic

Daniel Perrins

Ian Mullan

Linden Paananen

Rafael Peterson

Roko Vunic

Tahsi Lianga

*2-3 spots remaining

 

U11 GIRLS

Ainsley Reynolds

Ariana Parandeh

Cleo Van Popering

Kali Smith

Lauren Peters

Madeleine Hudson

Mila Music

Piper Geddes

Simone Cameron

*2-3 spots remaining

 

U12 GIRLS

Aniya Nijjar

Calla Davits

Christina Waterman

Isabela Jefferson

Juliet Petersmeyer

Kealey Finlayson

Maya MacDougall

Sierra Matthews

*2-3 spots remaining

 

U12 BOYS

Aeshan Bandeccha

Andrew Holtum

Callen Stuart

Cruz Marcinkovic

Ethan Gant

Giovanni Silletta

Jesse Ford

Lucas Staniforth

Luka Vunic

Nihaal Sandhu

Nikolas Tolias

Noah Xing

Omar Jammal

Travers Gilmour

Trevor Smith

Tristan Staniforth

Will Siewertsen

*1-3 spots remaining

 

U13 BOYS

Abdulaziz Harba

Gregory Teucher

Hudson Peters

James Sedgwick

Ryder Cownden

Sam Craven

Samuel Tuckey

Seamus Walters

Wiley Harrison

Xavier Gunnarson

*1-3 spots remaining

 

U13 GIRLS

Clara Pressello

Emma Hammond

Gwyneth Poore

Isabelle Klippert

Lillian Williams

Rachael Klippert

Ruby Mason

Ryann Mullaly-Thomson

*3-4 spots remaining

 

U14 BOYS

Abdulrahman Yousef

Benson Hunt

Cieran Smith

Connor Unger

Dane Elliott

Dominic Ely

Fergus Jessop

Liam Baker

Liam Caffrey

Riley Chan

Rio Preston

Tikal Acosta

Trevor Howarth

*2 spots remaining

 

U16 BOYS

Aiden Rider

Dacian Somosan

Harkirat Dhillon

Isaac Dams

Jacob Rigollet

Jonathan Sykora

Magnus Weir

Naim Zandieh

Nicholas Gordon

Ocean Foster

Oscar Scott

Sawyer Ross

Tanin Azizi

Thomas Smith

Wyatt Michalski

*1 spot remaining